Provincial Championship Results
2011 Provincial Champions & Runner up
Congratulations to all teams that participated in the 2011 tournaments
 
 
U14 Girls FP (4)
Champion - Saint John Towing Jaquars
Runner up - Chaleur
 
U14 Boys FP (4)
Champion - Bristol
Runner up - Kingsclear
 
U16 Girls FP (4)
Champion - Saint John Spartans
Runner up - Chaleur
 
U16 Boys FP (2)
Champion - Fredericton
Runner up - Bristol Schooners
 
U19 Girls FP (3)
Champion - Saint John Selects
Runner up - Moncton Vito's
 
U19 Boys FP (2)
Champion - Nelson Vics
Runner up - Fredericton Twins
 
Men's FP (5)
Champion - Richibucto Jays
Runner up - Nelson Well Pub
 
Women's FP U23 (3)
Champion - Saint John Stingers
Runner up - Fredericton
 
Orthodox Men C (8)
Champion - Dieppe Maison Levesque
Runner up - Moncton Vito's
 
Orthodox Men D (8)
Champion - Dieppe Leblanc Custom Homes
Runner up - Hartland Exit Realty
 
Orthodox Men  (8)
Champion - Sussex Pizza Delight Bud Lights
Runner up - Moncton MRM Construction
 
Orthodox Women A (5)
Champion - Port City Sluggers
Runner up - Saint John Bullpen Bobcats
 
Co-ed Slopitch Competitive (5)
Champion - Swiggers and Swingers
Runner up - Tobique Nich and Socks
 
Co-ed Slopitch Recreation (5)
Champion - Hampton Corkum Outlaws
Runner up - Woodstock Dooly's
 
Orthodox Men's Masters (4)
Champion - Bristol Schooners
Runner up - Woodstock
 
 

 

 

2010 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS & RUNNER UP
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL TEAMS PARTICIPATING IN THE PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
 
 
Peewee Girls FP
Champion - Saint John Spartans
Runner Up - Sud Kent

Peewee Girls Orthodox
Champion - Fredericton
Runner Up - Saint John
 
Peewee Boys FP
 
Bantam Girls FP
Champion - Dieppe
Runner Up -
 
Bantam Boys FP
Champion -
Runner Up -
 
 Midget Girls FP
Champion - Saint John Selects
Runner Up - Saint John Stingers
 
Midget Girls Orthodox
Champion -
Runner Up -
 
Midget Boys FP
 
Men's Orthodox (modifed)
Champion - Marysville Brewers
Runner Up - Northrup Homes
 
Men's Orthodox (true)
Champion - Manhattan Cardinals
Runner Up -
 
 
 

 

2009 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS & RUNNER UP
Congratulations to all teams for participating in the provincial tournaments.
 
Squirt Boys FP
Champion - Big Cove Warriers
Runner up -Fredericton St. Thomas Tommies
 
Squirt Girls FP
Champion -
Runner up -
 
Peewee Boys FP
Champion - Bass River
Runner up - Fredericton
 
Peewee Girls FP
Champion - Lancaster Spartans
Runner up -Chaleur
 
Peewee Girls Orthodox
Champion - Lancaster Spartans
Runner up - Fredericton A's
 
Bantam Boys FP
Champion - Bass River Rednecks
Runner up - Fredericton Bird Stairs Twins
 
Bantam Girls FP
Champion - Chaleur
Runner up - Saint John
 
Bantam Girls Orthodox
Champion - Sussex
Runner up - Fredericton

Midget Boys FP
 
Midget Girls FP
Champion - Saint John Selects 
Runner up - Saint John Stingers
 
Midget Girls Orthodox
Champion - KV Flames
Runner up - Lancaster Red Sox
 
Men's Intermediate
Champion - Fredericton Northrup Homes
Runner up - Bass River
 
Men's A/B Orthodox
Champion - Fredericton Northrup Homes
Runner up - Moncton Cardinals
 
Orthodox Womens
Champion - Saint John Bullpen Bobcats
Runner up - Moncton (Lady) Fireballs
 
Eastern Canadian Tournament Medal Results
Gold - Saint John Selects Midget Girls FP
Congrats to Lynn King (allstar centerfield), Danika Despres (allstar 1st base), Sam Debortoli (allstar pitcher)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2008 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS & RUNNER UP
 Congratulations to all teams
 
 
Squirt Boys FP
Champion - Bass River
Runner up - Nelson Miramichi Vics
 
 Peewee Girls FP
Champion - Au P'tit Mousse Lameque
Runner up - Saint John Athletics
 
 Peewee Girls Orthodox
Champion - Lancaster Bluejays
Runner up - Sussex Twins
 
 Peewee Boys FP
Champion - Bass River Rednecks
Runner up - Rexton Dozers
 
 Bantam Girls FP
Champion - Chaleur
Runner up - St. Louis
 
 Bantam Girls Orthodox
Champion - KV
Runner up - Fredericton
 
Bantam Boys FP
Champion - Bass River
Runner up - Rexton
 
Midget Girls FP
Tier 1 Provincial Champion - Saint John Selects
Tier 1 Provincial Runner up - Saint John Stingers
Tier 2 Provincial Champion - Fredericton Fillies
Tier 2 Provincial Runer up - Chaleur
 
Midget Girls Orthodox
Champion - KV
Runner up - Lancaster Red Sox
 
Tom Hanson Memorial Women's Orthodox
Champion - Miramichi
Runner up - Saint John Bullpens
 
Junior Men's
Champion - Nelson Jr. Vics
Runner up - Bass River
 
Men's A&B Orthodox
Champion - Fredericton Northrup Homes
Runner up - Marysville Mooseheads
 
Men's Intermediate Fastpitch
Champion - St. Marys Masters
Runner up - Richibucto
 
Men's C Orthodox
Champion - Sussex B&W Construction
Runner up - Moncton Tigers
 
Men's D Orthodox
Champion - Moncton Exit Realty Corona Pub 1755
Runner up - Moncton Joma Van Lines
 
Men's E Orthodox
Champion - Moncton Lite Caesars
Runner up - Saint John Mudhens
 

 

 

2007 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS (Runner-ups)... Congratulations to all teams
Peewee Girls Fastpitch
Men's A Orthodox
Men's B Orthodox
Bantam Boys Fastpitch - Big Cove
Bantam Girls Fastptich - Saint John Selects (Au P'tit Mousse Lameque)
Peewee Boys Fastpitch
Midget Girls A Fastpitch - Saint John Selects (Au P'tit Mousse Lameque)
Midget Girls B Fastpitch - Etoiles de Madawaska (Moncton Majestics)
Midget Boys Fastpitch - Nelson Miramichi (Petitcodiac)
Ladies Orthodox - Moncton Fireballs (Miramichi)
Bantam Girls Orthodox
Squirt Girls Orthodox
Men's C Orthodox
 
 
2006 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS (Runner-ups)... Congratulations to all teams
 
Men's Intermediate Fastpitch - Oromocto Coors Lights (Fredericton Right Spot Canadians)
Women's Intermediate Fastpitch - Fredericton All-stars (Fredericton Bases Loaded)
Peewee Girls Fastpitch - Saint John Selects (Chaleur-Nigadoo)
Men's A Orthodox - Moncton Night Magic (Fredericton Northrup Homes)
Men's B Orthodox - Harvey (First Nations Bud Lights)
Junior Men Fastpitch - Miramichi Jr Vics (Petitcodiac Selects)
Bantam Boys Fastpitch - Petitcodiac Aces (Nelson Vics)
Bantam Girls Fastpitch - Madawaska Etoiles (Saint John Selects)
Peewee Boys Fastpitch - Bass River Rugrats (St. Louis SeaDevils)
Women's "A" Orthodox - Moncton Fireballs (Saint John Bullpen Bobcats)
Bantam Girls Orthodox - K.V. (River Valley)
Peewee Girls Orthodox - Moncton Eagles (Lancaster Blue Jays)
Men's C Orthodox - Grand Bay (Saint John Molson Canadians)

Softball NB Inc. © 2005-2006 | Designed and Hosted by UNI Data Inc.